Skip to Main Content

Privacy Policy

澳博体育app International, Inc. 及其附属公司,包括但不限于澳博体育app Delaware, Inc .. (collectively, “澳博体育app”, “we” or “us” or the “澳博体育app Group”) is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information we may collect. 本隐私政策描述了奥博体育从您那里收集的信息, why we collect it and what we do with it.

This website is not designed for, or directed to, 13岁以下的儿童,奥博体育不会故意在本网站收集任何13岁以下的信息.

Note to residents of the European Union:遵守欧洲通用数据保护条例(GDPR)对奥博体育欧洲用户的要求, this Privacy Policy outlines the legal basis on which we process your personal information and provides other information required by the GDPR. 为奥博体育的欧洲消费者和用户提供的更多国家/地区的具体信息见下文的“欧盟特定条款”部分.

Note to residents of California: 为了遵守加州消费者隐私法案(CCPA)的要求,你可以 find additional information here.

What sorts of information do we collect?

  • 您提供给奥博体育的信息,如您的姓名, address, telephone number, email address, details of the company you work for, 支付信息和您给奥博体育的任何反馈, including by phone, email, mail, 或者当你通过社交媒体与奥博体育交流时.
  • 关于您是否希望收到奥博体育的营销沟通的信息.
  • Information about your location.
  • 有关您用于访问本网站的任何设备的信息(例如您的设备的制造商和型号), 浏览器或IP地址),以及你如何使用这个网站, 包括完整的统一资源定位(URL), clickstream to, 通过和从奥博体育的网站(包括日期和时间), products you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, 页面交互信息(例如滚动, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page, 以及任何用于呼叫奥博体育客户服务号码的电话号码,或用于与奥博体育的客户服务团队联系的社交媒体手柄.
  • 您从奥博体育收到的联系方式和电子邮件及其他电子通讯的详细资料, 包括该交流是否被打开,以及你是否点击了该交流中的任何链接.
  • Information from other sources such as specialist companies that provide customer information (like marketing and research companies and analytics providers), social media providers, 以及公开的信息. 这些信息可能包括姓名、业务电话号码和其他类似的信息.
  • 奥博体育可能会通过社交媒体工具收集个人信息, widgets, 或者连接你的社交媒体账户的插件. 这些功能可以让你通过社交媒体账号登录, share a link, 或者直接发布到你的社交媒体账户. 当您访问包含此类工具或插件的网站时, 社交媒体或其他服务提供商可能会知道你的访问. 您与这些工具的交互受相应社交媒体平台的隐私政策控制.
  • We also collect information on behalf of our clients and process personal information given to us by our clients pursuant to a written agreement with our clients.

How we collect information.

奥博体育以下列方式收集资料:

  • 通过以下三种方式之一浏览奥博体育的网站:您可以通过调查向奥博体育提供您的个人信息, job applications and inquiries; we may collect and store information about your visit to this website in collective or aggregated data that does not identify you specifically; or we may use cookies to collect information about you. 有关更多信息,请参阅“关于cookie”.
  • 您可以通过电话、电子邮件或书面信函向奥博体育提供个人信息.
  • 你可以提供与工作有关的个人信息  application.
  • 第三方提供商可能向澳博体育app提供您的个人信息.
  • 如果您访问奥博体育的任何一个办公室(例如,奥博体育可能会收集您的个人信息, 如果您在访问奥博体育时签到或被闭路电视记录, 或者你可以给奥博体育车辆的登记信息).
  • 通过您使用奥博体育运营的其他网站.

About cookies.

cookie是存储在浏览器上的小文件, 笔记本电脑或移动设备,以帮助特定的系统识别您和您在网站中访问的页面. 奥博体育的网站使用cookie和/或其他类似的技术,如设备id, 像素标签或网络信标收集和存储某些信息. These typically involve pieces of information or code that a website transfers to or accesses from your computer hard drive or mobile device to store and sometimes track information about you. Cookies and similar technologies enable you to be remembered when using that computer or device to interact with websites and can be used to manage a range of features and content as well as storing searches and presenting personalised content.

奥博体育的网站使用cookies和类似的技术将您与奥博体育网站的其他用户区分开来.  这有助于奥博体育在您浏览奥博体育的网站时为您提供良好的体验,也允许奥博体育改进奥博体育的网站.

Our use of cookies

奥博体育使用cookie的目的如下:

  • 通过了解哪些部分工作得好,哪些工作得不好,来提高奥博体育网站的性能.
  • 在奥博体育的网站和其他地方向您提供相关的在线广告.  这有时是通过将奥博体育已经掌握的关于您的数据与通过cookie收集的数据相结合来实现的.  These cookies are placed by us and selected third parties and enable advertisements to be presented to you on our and third party websites.
  • 来衡量奥博体育的在线广告和营销传播的有效性.
  • 使奥博体育能够收集有关您和其他人如何使用奥博体育网站的信息, 例如,识别和计算访客的数量,并看到访客如何移动奥博体育的网站,当他们使用它. 这有助于奥博体育改善网站工作方式的合法利益, for example, 通过确保用户能够轻松找到他们想要的东西.
  • 改善您在奥博体育网站上的体验.

What cookies do we use?

There are several types of cookies. We use the following cookies:

  • Necessary cookies. 这些是奥博体育网站运行所需的cookie.  它们对场地的安全、保障和完整性是必要的.  例如,它们帮助支持显示给您的页面的结构, 帮助改善导航,并允许您返回到您以前访问过的页面. 此Cookie类型仅在您访问本网站期间有效. 当你离开网站时,它们会被自动删除.
  • Functional cookies. 当您返回奥博体育的网站时,这些是用来识别您的. 这些cookies使奥博体育能够为您定制奥博体育的内容, 通过名字和你打招呼,记住你的喜好(例如, your choice of language or region). It can also include remembering usernames. 这些cookies将保留在您的设备上,直到您选择清除它.  如果您选择这样做,您将需要在每次访问该网站时输入您的详细信息.
  • Advertising cookies. 这些cookies是由奥博体育精心挑选的第三方放置的. These cookies will collect information about your browsing habits and allow us to show you adverts while you are browsing our site and other sites on the internet.  它们帮助奥博体育了解营销活动的表现,并提高你看到的广告的相关性.
  • Analytics Cookies. 分析cookie用于分析目的,以便进行操作, maintain and improve our website. 它们允许奥博体育识别和计算访问者的数量,并看到访问者在使用奥博体育的网站时是如何移动的. 这有助于奥博体育改进网站的工作方式, for example, 通过确保用户能够轻松找到他们想要的东西. 澳博体育app使用一个名为“谷歌Analytics”的工具来收集有关该站点使用情况的信息. For more information: http://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites.

Blocking or restricting cookies
You can manage your cookies.

You can stop cookies being used on your device by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to block the deployment of all or some cookies. Please visit www.allaboutcookies.org to find out how. Please note, 如果您使用浏览器设置阻止cookies,您可能无法访问奥博体育网站的全部或部分内容.

How We Use Personal Information

奥博体育可能会以以下方式使用您的个人信息:

  • To improve our website. 奥博体育使用通过奥博体育的网站收集的信息,使奥博体育的网站对您更有用.
  • To maintain accurate accounts. 奥博体育可能会使用奥博体育通过网站收集的信息来帮助维护准确的账户.
  • To provide our products and services. We need to use your personal information to make our products and services available to you and to notify you of any changes to our products and services.
  • For safety and security. 奥博体育使用您的个人信息来帮助为奥博体育的员工提供安全可靠的工作环境. To enable this, if you visit one of our facilities, 奥博体育将收集个人信息(包括闭路电视),以确保安全的环境.
  • Communicating with you. 奥博体育使用您的个人信息与您联系,了解奥博体育的产品和服务, 在您的同意下,其他公司提供的产品和服务, to respond to your comments, questions or requests; to send you marketing communications, 包括最新的促销和活动, 与奥博体育提供的产品和服务有关的..
  • To administer our website. 管理奥博体育的网站和内部运作, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.
  • Aggregation. 奥博体育可能汇总或以其他方式去除个人信息的身份,并将所得信息用于统计分析.
  • Administrative and Legal. We may use your personal information to address administrative issues or to defend our legal rights and to comply with our legal obligations and internal policies.

奥博体育可以和谁分享你的个人信息?

The 澳博体育app Group. 奥博体育将在特定情况下与澳博体育app集团的其他公司共享您的个人信息.

Our service providers. We work with partners, suppliers/vendors, 专业的顾问和机构,让他们可以帮助奥博体育提供奥博体育的产品和服务. These third parties process your personal information on our behalf and are required to meet our high standards of security before doing so. 奥博体育只共享允许他们向奥博体育提供服务或有助于他们向您提供服务的信息. These third parties include:

  • 广告公司,他们帮助奥博体育在网上发布广告.
  • Our agents, 为您和您的企业管理帐户和服务或收取您或您的企业欠奥博体育的款项的顾问或其他人员.
  • 市场研究合作伙伴,帮助奥博体育分析网站用户行为.
  • Social media providers – such as Facebook, Instagram和Twitter——奥博体育在社交媒体上与你互动的地方.
  • 协助奥博体育管理和维护资讯科技基础设施的第三方供应商;
  • Providers of temporary staff, 谁需要访问某些个人信息来执行他们在业务中的角色.
  • 如有需要,奥博体育的专业顾问,如律师和顾问.
  • 为奥博体育开展电子邮件活动的公司.
  • Companies that provide insights and analytics services for us so we can send the right marketing campaigns and understand our business and clients better.
  • 安全防欺诈公司确保奥博体育客户的安全, colleagues and business.
  • 让奥博体育能够收集您在线和离线的评论和评论的公司.

We require the relevant businesses, partners, 或代理商遵守奥博体育关于使用和保护您的个人信息的政策.

Other organizations and individuals奥博体育可能会在某些其他情况下共享您的个人信息. For example:

  • 如果奥博体育正在讨论出售或转让部分或全部澳博体育app Group业务, we may share information about you to prospective purchasers and their advisers – but only so they can evaluate the relevant business; or
  • 如果奥博体育被重组或卖给另一个组织, 奥博体育可能会将保留的有关您的信息转达给他们.
  • If we are required to by law, under any code of practice by which we are bound or where we are asked to do so by a public or regulatory authority such as the police; or
  • 如果奥博体育需要这样做,以行使或保护奥博体育的合法权利、用户、系统和服务.

Choice

您可以选择不向奥博体育提供您的个人信息. However, 如果您选择不提供您的个人信息, 您可能无法充分使用本网站. You may choose to “opt out” of our use of personal information you feel is incompatible with the purposes for which it was originally collected or authorized by you, 透过以下“联络奥博体育”的地址,以电子邮件或普通邮件与奥博体育联络.

Security

澳博体育app采取合理的预防措施保护奥博体育收集的个人信息不受损失, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. 没有系统是完全安全的,澳博体育app不能保证个人信息始终是安全的.

奥博体育的网站可能会不时包含到外部网站的链接.  奥博体育不对此类网站的隐私政策或内容负责.

Contact Us

Please contact us with any questions, 对本隐私政策的评论或担忧, 包括奥博体育如何使用您的个人信息,以及如何就您的个人信息行使您的权利,请访问:

privacy@logicpyramid.com

澳博体育app International, Inc.
707 17th Street
Suite 2500
Denver, CO 80202
Attn: Chief Privacy Officer

如果您是欧盟居民,并希望就您的个人数据相关权利提出要求, 你亦可透过以下连结填写申请表格: http://www.requesteasy.com/5ec2-1986

Policy change

本隐私政策最近于2020年8月21日更新. If we make changes to it, 然后奥博体育会采取适当的措施让你注意到这些变化.

EU Specific Terms

The terms and conditions contained in this section – EU Specific Terms – applies only to the personal information of European Union and United Kingdom residents we may process.

EU-U.S. Privacy Shield

澳博体育app International, Inc. and its U.S. subsidiaries comply with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield框架是由美国政府制定的.S. 商务部关于征收, 使用和保留从欧盟和瑞士转移到美国的个人信息. 澳博体育app has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles and accordingly is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC). 如果本隐私政策的条款与隐私屏蔽原则有任何冲突, 隐私保护原则应予以适用. 澳博体育app commits to cooperate with EU data protection authorities with regard to human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship. 要了解更多关于Privacy Shield计划和查看奥博体育的认证,请访问 Privacy Shield.

Our accountability for personal information we receive under the Privacy Shield and subsequently transfer to a third party is described in the Privacy Shield Principles. 若奥博体育与第三方订立合约以处理奥博体育的个人资料,而该等第三方违反上述原则, we will remain responsible and liable under the Privacy Shield Principles unless we are not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

符合隐私保护原则, 奥博体育承诺解决有关奥博体育收集或使用您的个人信息的投诉.  欧盟和瑞士的个人如果对奥博体育的隐私防护政策有疑问或投诉,应首先通过电子邮件联系澳博体育app privacy@logicpyramid.com or via mail at 707 17th 丹佛大街,2500号套房,邮编80202,收件人:首席隐私官.

With respect to non-HR data, 如果你没有及时收到奥博体育对你的投诉的确认,或者奥博体育对你的投诉的处理没有使你满意, please contact or visit JAMS at http://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield 欲了解更多信息或提交投诉. JAMS的服务是免费提供给您的. 如隐私屏蔽原则所述, 如果您的投诉没有通过其他方式解决,将向您免费提供有约束力的仲裁选择.

With respect to HR data, we have further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship.

Where do we store your information?

奥博体育处理的与您有关的数据可能会转移到, and stored at, 欧洲经济区(“EEA”)以外可能不受同等数据保护法约束的目的地. 也可能由在EEA以外为奥博体育奥博体育的供应商工作的工作人员处理.

奥博体育可能会将您的个人信息转移到欧洲经济区以外:

  • In order to store it.
  • 为了使奥博体育能够提供服务,并履行奥博体育与您或您工作的公司的合同.
  • Where we are legally required to do so.
  • 以方便奥博体育集团业务的运作, 这符合奥博体育的合法利益吗奥博体育认为你的权利不应凌驾于此.

奥博体育可能会将您的个人信息转移到以下欧洲经济区以外的国家:

Country Transfer Mechanism
United State of America Privacy Shield

–          Or    –

Standard contractual clauses

Japan Standard contractual clauses
Malaysia Standard contractual clauses
Singapore Standard contractual clauses
The Philippines Standard contractual clauses

你的信息在哪里被转移到欧洲经济区以外, 奥博体育将采取一切合理必要的措施,确保您的数据受到适当的保护, 例如依赖认可的合法适当机制, 并且它被安全处理并且符合本隐私政策.

How long we keep your information

We will retain personal information for the period of time necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this policy unless a longer retention period of required or permitted by law. The criteria used to determine our retention periods include: the length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you; whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject; and whether the retention is advisable considering our legal position (such as, for example, statutes of limitations, litigation or regulatory investigations).

Your rights

在某些情况下,你有权:

  • 向奥博体育提供一份您的个人信息的副本;
  • 要求更正或删除奥博体育所持有的您的个人信息;
  • to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information (while we verify or investigate your concerns with this information, for example);
  • 反对进一步处理您的个人信息, 包括反对营销的权利;
  • 要求将您提供的个人信息转移给第三方.

Your right to withdraw consent:

在什么情况下,奥博体育对您的个人信息的处理是基于同意的, 您有权在任何时候通过上文“澳博体育app”一节中所述的澳博体育app,在不损害的情况下撤回该同意.

How to exercise your rights

您也可以通过privacy@servicesource与奥博体育联系,随时行使上述权利.com.

如果您的要求或关切没有得到奥博体育满意的解决, 您可以向本地数据保护机构求助, (see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.html).

Lawful basis for processing

澳博体育app只会在有法律依据的情况下处理您的个人信息. 法律依据将取决于澳博体育app收集的原因和需要使用您的个人信息. The different legal bases we rely on are:

  • Consent:您已经告诉奥博体育,您很高兴奥博体育为特定目的处理您的个人信息, 例如当您要求奥博体育与您联系有关奥博体育的服务和产品的信息时.
  • Legitimate interests这是奥博体育开展业务所必需的, 但不是奥博体育的利益被你们的权利或利益所压倒.
  • Legal claims:本机构需要处理阁下的个人资料, exercise of defense of legal claims.
  • Legal obligation:法律要求奥博体育处理您的个人信息.